Games in both download and revenue charts

Roblox

Township

Gossip Harbor®: Merge & Story
Compare the games leading App Store and Google Play across downloads and revenue for September 2026, then connect ranking movement with publisher concentration, genre signals, and SocialPeta ad intelligence.

Latest complete-month sample
App Store downloads

Block Out! - Color Sort Puzzle
7.8M
App Store revenue

王者荣耀
$121.6M
Google Play downloads

Roblox
25.3M
Google Play revenue

Roblox
$55.4M
Monthly analysis reports
Browse monthly reads that explain what changed behind the global mobile game download and revenue charts.
Explore interactive downloads and revenue chartsThe ranking page is designed as a crawlable data report, but the value comes from interpreting which games, publishers, and ad signals appear across charts.
Block Out! - Color Sort Puzzle leads the download view with 7.8M estimated installs in the monthly sample.
王者荣耀 leads the revenue view with $121.6M, making it a priority benchmark for monetization research.
Roblox appears in 4 Top 20 charts, showing both reach and ranking resilience across stores or metrics.
Shenzhen Tencent Tianyou Technology Ltd appears 6 times across Top 20 charts, suggesting a strong portfolio footprint this month.
Block Blast! shows 494K tracked ad signals, making it a useful candidate for creative and UA strategy analysis.
Switch between downloads and revenue for App Store, then use the store-level readout to identify which games have both reach and monetization pressure.

Roblox

Township

Gossip Harbor®: Merge & Story
王者万象棋
+578,899.1%Meowdoku!
+48.5%CubeAway - 3DPuzzle
+46.3%Roblox
+2,694.3%王者荣耀
-5.9%Vita Mahjong
282.3KBlock Blast!
158.3KMeowdoku!
43.8KUse the tabs to compare the acquisition-led download chart with the monetization-led revenue chart without splitting the page into separate thin ranking pages.
| Rank | Game | Publisher | Genre | Metric | MoM | Ad signals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() Block Out! - Color Sort Puzzle 6752672568 | Grand Games A.Ş. | Games / Puzzle | 7.8M | -12.9% | 10.5K |
| 2 | ![]() 王者万象棋 1614798032 | Shenzhen Tencent Tianyou Technology Ltd | Games / Strategy | 6.1M | +578,899.1% | N/A |
| 3 | ![]() Smash Fest! 6748084174 | Flow Games Bilisim Yazilim ve Pazarlama Anonim Sirketi | Games | 4.9M | N/A | 398 |
| 4 | ![]() Meowdoku! 6761760135 | Oakever Games | Games / Casual | 4.9M | +48.5% | 43.8K |
| 5 | ![]() Roblox 431946152 | Roblox Corporation | Games / Action | 4.9M | -3.1% | 39K |
| 6 | ![]() Block Blast! 1617391485 | Hungry Studio | Games / Puzzle | 4M | +3.2% | 158.3K |
| 7 | ![]() CubeAway - 3DPuzzle 6760325543 | GOODROID,Inc. | Games / Action | 3.1M | +46.3% | 657 |
| 8 | ![]() Subway Surfers 512939461 | Sybo Games ApS | Games / Action | 3M | +0.9% | 2.3K |
| 9 | ![]() Discord – Talk, Play, Hang Out 985746746 | Discord Inc. | Games | 3M | N/A | 22.4K |
| 10 | ![]() Vita Mahjong 6468921495 | Vita Studio | Games / Card | 3M | N/A | 282.3K |
| 11 | ![]() Magic Sort! 6499209744 | Grand Games A.Ş. | Games / Casual | 3M | -24.1% | 9.3K |
| 12 | ![]() Bus Traffic Fever! 6759763476 | GOODROID,Inc. | Games / Casual | 2.9M | -37.7% | 512 |
| 13 | ![]() Bus Fever-Car Jam Escape 6746743297 | Casual | 2.9M | N/A | 1.9K | |
| 14 | ![]() Netflix Game Controller 6447582581 | Netflix, Inc. | Games | 2.9M | -38.7% | 19 |
| 15 | ![]() Colony Flow! 6779167923 | ABI GLOBAL LTD. | Games / Puzzle | 2.1M | N/A | 568 |
| 16 | ![]() Free Fire x NARUTO SHIPPUDEN 1300146617 | GARENA INTERNATIONAL I PRIVATE LIMITED | Games / Adventure | 2M | -0.5% | 32K |
| 17 | ![]() Township 638689075 | Playrix | Games / Puzzle | 2M | +4.2% | 41.6K |
| 18 | ![]() 8 Ball Pool™ 543186831 | Miniclip.com | Games / Sports | 2M | +3.3% | 22.5K |
| 19 | ![]() Gossip Harbor®: Merge & Story 1623318294 | Microfun Limited | Games / Puzzle | 2M | -0.6% | 21.4K |
| 20 | ![]() Royal Smash! - Physics Puzzle 6780891673 | Cypher Games | Games / Puzzle | 2M | +2.8% | 1.6K |
| Rank | Game | Publisher | Genre | Metric | MoM | Ad signals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() 王者荣耀 989673964 | Shenzhen Tencent Tianyou Technology Ltd | Games / Action | $121.6M | -5.9% | 29 |
| 2 | ![]() Roblox 431946152 | Roblox Corporation | Games / Action | $57.3M | +2,694.3% | 39K |
| 3 | ![]() Gossip Harbor®: Merge & Story 1623318294 | Microfun Limited | Games / Puzzle | $55.3M | -14.6% | 21.4K |
| 4 | ![]() Royal Match 1482155847 | Dream Games | Games / Casual | $48.7M | -16% | 50K |
| 5 | ![]() Candy Crush Saga 553834731 | King | Games / Puzzle | $46.7M | -12.2% | 47.8K |
| 6 | ![]() 三角洲行动 1642894547 | Shenzhen Tencent Tianyou Technology Ltd | Games / Action | $46.3M | N/A | 0 |
| 7 | ![]() MONOPOLY GO! 1621328561 | Scopely, Inc. | Games / Family | $42.8M | -8.4% | 101.8K |
| 8 | ![]() Pokémon GO 1094591345 | Scopely Explore, Inc. | Games / Strategy | $40.6M | N/A | 23.6K |
| 9 | ![]() 金铲铲之战 1478101301 | Shenzhen Tencent Tianyou Technology Ltd | Games / Card | $35.8M | N/A | 0 |
| 10 | ![]() 和平精英 1321803705 | Shenzhen Tencent Tianyou Technology Ltd | Games / Action | $35.1M | -50.9% | 4 |
| 11 | ![]() Kingshot 6739554056 | Century Games Pte. Ltd. | Games / Strategy | $34M | N/A | 45.7K |
| 12 | ![]() Whiteout Survival 6443575749 | Century Games Pte. Ltd. | Games / Strategy | $33.1M | N/A | 61.7K |
| 13 | ![]() Last War:Survival 6448786147 | FUNFLY PTE. LTD. | Games / Card | $26.4M | -20% | 60K |
| 14 | ![]() eFootball™ 1117270703 | KONAMI | Games / Sports | $25.7M | -35.5% | 8.8K |
| 15 | ![]() Coin Master 406889139 | Moon Active | Games / Adventure | $22.8M | -9.1% | 49.5K |
| 16 | ![]() Gardenscapes 1105855019 | Playrix | Games / Puzzle | $22.7M | N/A | 56.5K |
| 17 | ![]() Royal Kingdom 1606549505 | Dream Games | Games / Puzzle | $21.2M | N/A | 27.2K |
| 18 | ![]() Township 638689075 | Playrix | Games / Puzzle | $20.6M | -15% | 41.6K |
| 19 | ![]() 无畏契约:源能行动 6535673811 | Shenzhen Tencent Tianyou Technology Ltd | Games / Action | $19.4M | N/A | 0 |
| 20 | ![]() Toon Blast 1176027022 | Peak Games | Games / Casual | $17.7M | N/A | 33.2K |
Switch between downloads and revenue for Google Play, then use the store-level readout to identify which games have both reach and monetization pressure.

Roblox

Subway Surfers

Arrow Puzzle: Trò chơi mũi tên

Block Blast!

Ludo King®
Gangstar Mirage City: Online
+59,493.5%Subway Surfers
+43.1%Color Block: Combo Blast
+30%Bus Fever Party!
+869.5%Magic Sort!
+56.8%Block Blast!
472.8KFree Fire: Sinh Nhật 9 Tuổi
138.3KAmaze GO! - Mũi Tên Câu Đố
111.4KUse the tabs to compare the acquisition-led download chart with the monetization-led revenue chart without splitting the page into separate thin ranking pages.
| Rank | Game | Publisher | Genre | Metric | MoM | Ad signals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() Roblox com.roblox.client | Roblox Corporation | Adventure / Simulation | 25.3M | -1.3% | 71.5K |
| 2 | ![]() Subway Surfers com.kiloo.subwaysurf | SYBO Games | Arcade / Action | 15.9M | +43.1% | 13.2K |
| 3 | ![]() Free Fire: Sinh Nhật 9 Tuổi com.dts.freefireth | GARENA INTERNATIONAL I | Action | 14.8M | +2.7% | 138.3K |
| 4 | ![]() Arrow Puzzle: Trò chơi mũi tên com.easybrain.arrow.puzzle.game | Easybrain | Puzzle | 14.4M | -18.5% | 4K |
| 5 | ![]() Block Blast! com.block.juggle | HungryStudio | Puzzle / Casual | 14.1M | +19.5% | 472.8K |
| 6 | ![]() Ludo King® com.ludo.king | Gametion | Board / Casual | 14.1M | +15.1% | 13.9K |
| 7 | ![]() Football League 2026 com.football.soccer.league | MOBILE SOCCER | Sports / Casual | 12.1M | -14.6% | 8.9K |
| 8 | ![]() Gangstar Mirage City: Online com.levelinfinite.gst | Level Infinite | Role Playing / Action | 11.7M | +59,493.5% | 19.1K |
| 9 | ![]() Mystery Dumpling: Unbox ASMR com.mystery.dumplings.asmr.unboxing.squishy | Brocker Bus Studio | Casual | 10.9M | N/A | 1.2K |
| 10 | ![]() EA Sports FC Mobile Bóng Đá 26 com.ea.gp.fifamobile | ELECTRONIC ARTS | Sports | 9.9M | +1.5% | 45.3K |
| 11 | ![]() Color Block: Combo Blast com.puzzlegames.puzzlebrickslegend | Ivy | Puzzle | 9.3M | +30% | 64.3K |
| 12 | ![]() Free Fire MAX com.dts.freefiremax | GARENA INTERNATIONAL I | Action | 9.1M | +0.5% | 7.5K |
| 13 | ![]() Amaze GO! - Mũi Tên Câu Đố com.oakever.arrows | Oakever Games | Puzzle | 9.1M | -18.6% | 111.4K |
| 14 | ![]() eFootball™ jp.konami.pesam | KONAMI | Sports | 9M | -19.1% | 22.2K |
| 15 | ![]() Mob Control com.vincentb.MobControl | VOODOO | Arcade / Action | 8.7M | -0.1% | 80.4K |
| 16 | ![]() Pizza Ready io.supercent.pizzaidle | Supercent, Inc. | Simulation / Casual | 8.7M | +9.9% | 25K |
| 17 | ![]() School Party Craft com.candyroom.clubcraft | Candy Room Games & RabbitCo | Adventure / Simulation | 8.2M | +1% | 891 |
| 18 | ![]() FPS Strike Ops : Modern Arena com.ta.strike.ops | FPS Shooter & Action Game | Adventure / Action | 8.2M | +4.8% | 77 |
| 19 | ![]() Candy Crush Saga com.king.candycrushsaga | King | Casual / Puzzle | 8.1M | +17.7% | 103.5K |
| 20 | ![]() Paper.io 2 io.voodoo.paper2 | VOODOO | Arcade / Action | 7.9M | -11% | 49.7K |
| Rank | Game | Publisher | Genre | Metric | MoM | Ad signals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() Roblox com.roblox.client | Roblox Corporation | Adventure / Simulation | $55.4M | -3.4% | 75.8K |
| 2 | ![]() Block Blast! com.block.juggle | HungryStudio | Puzzle / Casual | $1K | -0.8% | 494K |
| 3 | ![]() Free Fire x NARUTO SHIPPUDEN com.dts.freefireth | GARENA INTERNATIONAL I | Action | $17.6M | N/A | 140.2K |
| 4 | ![]() Ludo King® com.ludo.king | Gametion | Board / Casual | $100.3K | -1.5% | 14.3K |
| 5 | ![]() Color Block: Combo Blast com.puzzlegames.puzzlebrickslegend | Ivy | Puzzle | $1K | +1.2% | 69.2K |
| 6 | ![]() Subway Surfers com.kiloo.subwaysurf | SYBO Games | Arcade / Action | $100.3K | -0.4% | 13.2K |
| 7 | ![]() Bus Fever Party! gridplus.busjam.carpuzzle | Lumi Games | Casual | $199.7K | +869.5% | 5.2K |
| 8 | ![]() Arrow Puzzle: Trò chơi mũi tên com.easybrain.arrow.puzzle.game | Easybrain | Puzzle | $8.1K | -18.5% | 4.5K |
| 9 | ![]() Free Fire MAX x NARUTO com.dts.freefiremax | GARENA INTERNATIONAL I | Action | $9.9M | 0% | 7.6K |
| 10 | ![]() Football League 2026 com.football.soccer.league | MOBILE SOCCER | Sports / Casual | $39.9K | -20.6% | 9.4K |
| 11 | ![]() Block Craft 3D:Simülatör Oyun com.fungames.blockcraft | Wildlife Studios | Arcade / Simulation | $29.7K | N/A | 7.3K |
| 12 | ![]() Mob Control com.vincentb.MobControl | VOODOO | Arcade / Action | $994.6K | +2.8% | 88.5K |
| 13 | ![]() Paper.io 2 io.voodoo.paper2 | VOODOO | Arcade / Action | $60.5K | -2.1% | 51K |
| 14 | ![]() Gossip Harbor®: Merge & Story com.mergegames.gossipharbor | Microfun Limited | Puzzle / Simulation | $42.2M | -10% | 56.3K |
| 15 | ![]() School Party Craft com.candyroom.clubcraft | Candy Room Games & RabbitCo | Adventure / Simulation | $976 | -0.2% | 899 |
| 16 | ![]() EA SPORTS FC™ Football Mobile com.ea.gp.fifamobile | ELECTRONIC ARTS | Sports | $5.9M | N/A | 47.1K |
| 17 | ![]() 糖果传奇 com.king.candycrushsaga | King | Casual / Puzzle | $36.3M | -3.1% | 106.8K |
| 18 | ![]() Dream League Soccer 2026 com.firsttouchgames.dls7 | First Touch Games Ltd. | Sports / Casual | $2M | N/A | 8.2K |
| 19 | ![]() Magic Sort! com.grandgames.magicsort | Grand Games A.Ş. | Puzzle | $2.9M | +56.8% | 13.5K |
| 20 | ![]() Tom Biết Nói Của Tôi 2 com.outfit7.mytalkingtom2 | Outfit7 Limited | Casual / Simulation | $30.2K | -40% | 13.8K |
A single Top 20 appearance can be a spike. Repeated appearances across downloads, revenue, App Store, and Google Play are stronger signs of durable market pull.

Roblox Corporation

Hungry Studio

Sybo Games ApS

Microfun Limited

Grand Games A.Ş.

GARENA INTERNATIONAL I PRIVATE LIMITED
The strongest publishers do not only win one chart. They place multiple titles across download and revenue views, which is a better starting point for competitor research.
Publisher #1
6Shenzhen Tencent Tianyou Technology Ltd
王者万象棋 / 王者荣耀 / 三角洲行动 / 金铲铲之战
Publisher #2
4Roblox Corporation
Roblox
Publisher #3
4GARENA INTERNATIONAL I
Free Fire: Sinh Nhật 9 Tuổi / Free Fire MAX / Free Fire x NARUTO SHIPPUDEN / Free Fire MAX x NARUTO
Publisher #4
4VOODOO
Mob Control / Paper.io 2
The fastest movers in each chart help UA and publishing teams decide which titles deserve immediate creative, category, and competitor tracking.

王者万象棋

Meowdoku!

CubeAway - 3DPuzzle

Roblox

王者荣耀

MONOPOLY GO!

Gangstar Mirage City: Online

Subway Surfers

Color Block: Combo Blast

Bus Fever Party!

Magic Sort!

Mob Control
High ad signal counts suggest there may be enough creative and campaign activity to investigate positioning, hooks, formats, and buying strategy.






This first implementation uses the mock monthly ranking files in the task folder. The same page structure can later switch to the ranking API while preserving URLs, metadata, and component contracts.
Ranking movement tells you who is winning attention and revenue. SocialPeta helps you go deeper into creatives, advertisers, publishers, countries, and UA patterns behind those games.